The Tamar Bridge and Brunel's Royal Albert Bridge

Saltash Town Council Committees

The Mayor and Deputy Mayor are ex-officio members of all committees.

Schedule of Town Council Committee Meetings click here

Burial Authority Committee

Councillor Bill Phillips (Chair)
Councillor Mike Parker (Vice Chair)
Councillor Mrs Jean Dent
Councillor Averil Pinckney
Councillor Mrs Brenda Samuels
Councillor David Yates
Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Burial Board Committee

Councillor Averil Pinckney (Vice Chair)
Mayor John Brady
Deputy Mayor Mrs Gloria Challen
Councillor Mrs Jean Dent
Councillor Mike Parker
Councillor Bill Phillips
Councillor Mrs Brenda Samuels
Councillor David Yates
Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Policy and Resources Committee

Councillor Bill Phillips (Chair)
Councillor Pete Samuels (Vice Chair)
Councillor Richard Bickford
Mayor John Brady
Deputy Mayor Mrs Gloria Challen
Councillor Mrs Jean Dent
Councillor Steve Miller
Councillor Mike Parker
Councillor Mrs Julie Rance
Councillor Mrs Brenda Samuels
Councillor Garry Taylor
Councillor David Yates
Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Services Committee

Councillor Mike Parker (Chair)
Councillor Steve Miller (Vice Chair)
Councillor Richard Bickford
Mayor John Brady
Deputy Mayor Mrs Gloria Challen
Councillor Mrs Jean Dent
Councillor Sheila Lennox-Boyd
Councillor Mrs Brenda Samuels
Councillor Garry Taylor
Councillor David Yates
Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Staffing Committee

Councillor Garry Taylor (Chair)
Councillor Mrs Julie Rance (Vice Chair)
Mayor John Brady
Deputy Mayor Mrs Gloria Challen
Councillor Mrs Jean Dent
Councillor Mrs Brenda Samuels
Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Business Strategy and Forward Planning Sub Committee

Councillor Mrs Jean Dent (Chair)
Mayor John Brady (Vice Chair)
Councillor Bill Phillips
Councillor Mrs Julie Rance
Councillor David Yates
Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Finance Investment and Business Strategy Sub Committee

Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Library Sub Committee

Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Property Maintenance Sub Committee

Councillor Mrs Jean Dent (Chair)
Councillor Steve Miller (Vice Chair)
Councillor Bill Phillips
Councillor Mrs Julie Rance
Councillor Garry Taylor
Councillor David Yates
Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Station Property Sub Committee

Councillor Richard Bickford (Chair)
Mayor John Brady (Vice Chair)
Councillor Mrs Jean Dent
Councillor Bill Phillips
Councillor Garry Taylor
Councillor David Yates
Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Waterfront Management Sub Committee

Councillor Richard Bickford (Chair)
Councillor Mrs Julie Rance (Vice Chair)
Mayor John Brady
Councillor Mrs Jean Dent
Councillor Bill Phillips
Councillor Pete Samuels
Councillor David Yates
Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

<< BACK TO TOWN COUNCIL


(c) Last updated 12th December 2018 Website developed by WesternWeb