The Tamar Bridge and Brunel's Royal Albert Bridge

Saltash Town Council Committees

Schedule of Town Council Committee Meetings click here

Burial Authority Committee

Councillor Bill Phillips (Chair)
Councillor Mrs Jean Dent (Vice Chair)
Councillor Richard Bickford
Mayor Mrs Gloria Challen
Councillor Mr. Mark Fox
Councillor Sarah Gillies
Councillor Sheila Lennox-Boyd
Councillor Sarah Martin
Councillor Steve Miller
Councillor Mike Parker
Councillor Julia Peggs
Councillor Averil Pinckney
Councillor Mrs Julie Rance
Councillor Mrs Brenda Samuels
Deputy Mayor Pete Samuels
Councillor David Yates
Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Joint Burial Board Committee

Councillor Averil Pinckney (Vice Chair)
Councillor Mrs Jean Dent
Councillor Bill Phillips
Councillor Mrs Brenda Samuels
Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Personnel Committee

Councillor Mrs Brenda Samuels (Chair)
Councillor Mrs Julie Rance (Vice Chair)
Mayor Mrs Gloria Challen
Councillor Mrs Jean Dent
Councillor Mr. Mark Fox
Councillor Mike Parker
Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Planning and Licensing Committee

Councillor Mrs Jean Dent (Chair)
Councillor Mr. Mark Fox (Vice Chair)
Councillor Richard Bickford
Mayor Mrs Gloria Challen
Councillor Sarah Gillies
Councillor Sheila Lennox-Boyd
Councillor Sarah Martin
Councillor Steve Miller
Councillor Mike Parker
Councillor Julia Peggs
Councillor Bill Phillips
Councillor Averil Pinckney
Councillor Mrs Julie Rance
Councillor Mrs Brenda Samuels
Deputy Mayor Pete Samuels
Councillor David Yates
Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Policy and Finance Committee

Councillor Bill Phillips (Chair)
Deputy Mayor Pete Samuels (Vice Chair)
Councillor Richard Bickford
Mayor Mrs Gloria Challen
Councillor Mrs Jean Dent
Councillor Mr. Mark Fox
Councillor Sarah Gillies
Councillor Sheila Lennox-Boyd
Councillor Sarah Martin
Councillor Steve Miller
Councillor Mike Parker
Councillor Julia Peggs
Councillor Averil Pinckney
Councillor Mrs Julie Rance
Councillor Mrs Brenda Samuels
Councillor David Yates
Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Services Committee

Councillor Mike Parker (Chair)
Councillor Steve Miller (Vice Chair)
Councillor Richard Bickford
Mayor Mrs Gloria Challen
Councillor Mrs Jean Dent
Councillor Mr. Mark Fox
Councillor Sarah Gillies
Councillor Sheila Lennox-Boyd
Councillor Sarah Martin
Councillor Julia Peggs
Councillor Bill Phillips
Councillor Averil Pinckney
Councillor Mrs Julie Rance
Councillor Mrs Brenda Samuels
Deputy Mayor Pete Samuels
Councillor David Yates
Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Business Strategy and Forward Planning Sub Committee

Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Finance Investment and Business Strategy Sub Committee

Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Library Sub Committee

Councillor Mrs Jean Dent (Chair)
Councillor Bill Phillips (Vice Chair)
Councillor Mr. Mark Fox
Councillor Sheila Lennox-Boyd
Councillor Sarah Martin
Councillor Mrs Brenda Samuels
Deputy Mayor Pete Samuels
Councillor David Yates
Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Property Maintenance Sub Committee

Councillor Mrs Jean Dent (Chair)
Councillor Bill Phillips (Vice Chair)
Councillor Richard Bickford
Mayor Mrs Gloria Challen
Councillor Sarah Martin
Councillor Steve Miller
Councillor Mrs Brenda Samuels
Deputy Mayor Pete Samuels
Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Station Property Sub Committee

Councillor Richard Bickford (Chair)
Councillor Bill Phillips (Vice Chair)
Mayor Mrs Gloria Challen
Councillor Mrs Jean Dent
Councillor Julia Peggs
Councillor Mrs Julie Rance
Deputy Mayor Pete Samuels
Councillor David Yates
Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Town Centre Vision Sub Committee

Councillor Richard Bickford
Councillor Mrs Jean Dent
Councillor Mr. Mark Fox
Councillor Sarah Gillies
Councillor Mike Parker
Councillor Julia Peggs
Councillor Bill Phillips
Councillor Averil Pinckney
Deputy Mayor Pete Samuels
Councillor David Yates
Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

Waterfront Management Sub Committee

Agenda and Minutes of Meetings

<< BACK TO TOWN COUNCIL


(c) Last updated 23rd October 2019 Website developed by WesternWeb